Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Hart closing in on a decision

by Brian McLawhorn

Appalachian State head football coach Scott Satterfield loves speed. He likes it in all forms - he wants to play fast on offense and he wants skill players that can run with the best of... [details]

Lane has ASU's attention
Appalachian State has had a lot of success bringing in quality quarterbacks and the coaching staff hopes to continue that trend into ...  
Allen recaps visit to ASU
Appalachian State welcomed Charlotte (N.C.) Victory Christian running back Joshua Allen to campus recently for the team's spring game ...  
Arcega-Whiteside picking up new offers
Appalachian State was one of the first schools to make a move on Roebuck (S.C.) Dorman wide receiver J.J. Arcega-Whiteside.  
ASU introduces Fox
BOONE, N.C. -Appalachian State University publicly introduced new head men's basketball coach Jim Fox at a press ...  

Recruit Search
FOOTBALLBASKETBALLBASEBALL


COMMITMENTS[More]
There are no commitments at this time



COMMITMENTS[More]
There are no commitments at this time

2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
N. Healy14.57.71.435.048.438.580.3
J. Canty14.36.23.031.744.025.069.1
T. Baskin9.94.10.320.348.439.170.2
T. Hamilton9.22.11.128.840.936.762.2
M. Neal8.83.23.630.937.736.875.7
J. Trice7.02.10.923.835.640.775.8
M. Obacha5.34.60.421.355.30.053.3
C. Burgess3.01.01.614.236.328.980.0
T. Spagnolo0.71.80.35.142.90.075.0
 

MESSAGE BOARDS 10 fans online now
Mountaineer Round Table
For Premium Ticket subscribers ONLY! Get all the inside info on the Mountaineer Round Table.

More Boards:  


Schedule and Results
App. State BASKETBALLRecord: 9-21 (3-11)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR





 [Full list]
1. T. Thompson 6-4/293 DT
2. Josh Rosen 6-4/205 QB
3. Byron Cowart 6-3/248 DE
4. D. Harris 5-11/205 RB
5. C. Jefferson 6-3/260 DT
6. K. Toliver II 6-2/185 DB
7. Daron Payne 6-2/326 DT
8. Ricky Town 6-4/190 QB
9. M. Fitzpatrick 6-0/183 DB
10. I. Marshall 6-2/195 DB




Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos MountaineerIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network