Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Hot streak continues

by ASU Sports Information

SAN MARCOS, Texas - Frank Eaves torched the nets for a career-high 31 points and Appalachian State University men's basketball won its fourth-straight Sun Belt Conference contest in a 64-58 victory over Texas State on Saturday at Strahan Coliseum. [details]


Appalachian wins third straight

by ASU Sports Information
BOONE, N.C. - Tommy Spagnolo recorded his sixth double-double of the season and Frank Eaves added 15 points and a career-high-tying seven rebounds to lead Appalachian State University men's basketball to its ...  

App State tops Georgia State in Boone

by ASU Sports Information
BOONE, N.C. -- Appalachian State University men's basketball overcame an 11-point second-half deficit and pulled out one of its biggest wins in recent memory, a 74-69 triumph over Sun Belt Conference favorite Georgia ...  

App State falls to UL Lafayette

by ASU Sports Information
BOONE, N.C. -- UL Lafayette shot 51.7 percent from the field and scored 48 points in the paint to power past Appalachian State University men's basketball, 80-64, in the Mountaineers' first-ever Sun Belt Conference ...  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
N. Healy14.57.71.435.048.438.580.3
J. Canty14.36.23.031.744.025.069.1
T. Baskin9.94.10.320.348.439.170.2
T. Hamilton9.22.11.128.840.936.762.2
M. Neal8.83.23.630.937.736.875.7
J. Trice7.02.10.923.835.640.775.8
M. Obacha5.34.60.421.355.30.053.3
C. Burgess3.01.01.614.236.328.980.0
T. Spagnolo0.71.80.35.142.90.075.0
 

MESSAGE BOARDS  
Mountaineer Round Table
For Premium Ticket subscribers ONLY! Get all the inside info on the Mountaineer Round Table.

More Boards:  

Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeMountaineerIllustrated.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 Jeremy's First-Rate Bracket 69
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
APPALACHIAN STATE '15Offers
 
Commitments 2 0
Avg. Stars 0.00 0
Rivals150 0 0
 


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos MountaineerIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network