Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Lane has ASU's attention

by Brian McLawhorn

Appalachian State has had a lot of success bringing in quality quarterbacks and the coaching staff hopes to continue that trend into the class of 2015. [details]

Allen recaps visit to ASU
Appalachian State welcomed Charlotte (N.C.) Victory Christian running back Joshua Allen to campus recently for the team's spring game ...  
Arcega-Whiteside picking up new offers
Appalachian State was one of the first schools to make a move on Roebuck (S.C.) Dorman wide receiver J.J. Arcega-Whiteside.  
ASU introduces Fox
BOONE, N.C. -Appalachian State University publicly introduced new head men's basketball coach Jim Fox at a press ...  
Fox named head men's basketball coach
BOONE, N.C. - Jim Fox has been named the 16th head coach in Appalachian State University men's basketball history, Appalachian State ...  

Recruit Search
FOOTBALLBASKETBALLBASEBALL


COMMITMENTS[More]
There are no commitments at this time



COMMITMENTS[More]
There are no commitments at this time

2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
N. Healy14.57.71.435.048.438.580.3
J. Canty14.36.23.031.744.025.069.1
T. Baskin9.94.10.320.348.439.170.2
T. Hamilton9.22.11.128.840.936.762.2
M. Neal8.83.23.630.937.736.875.7
J. Trice7.02.10.923.835.640.775.8
M. Obacha5.34.60.421.355.30.053.3
C. Burgess3.01.01.614.236.328.980.0
T. Spagnolo0.71.80.35.142.90.075.0
 

MESSAGE BOARDS 12 fans online now
Mountaineer Round Table
For Premium Ticket subscribers ONLY! Get all the inside info on the Mountaineer Round Table.

More Boards:  


Schedule and Results
App. State BASKETBALLRecord: 9-21 (3-11)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR





 [Full list]
1. T. Thompson 6-4/293 DT
2. Josh Rosen 6-4/205 QB
3. Byron Cowart 6-3/248 DE
4. D. Harris 5-11/205 RB
5. C. Jefferson 6-3/260 DT
6. K. Toliver II 6-2/185 DB
7. Daron Payne 6-2/326 DT
8. Ricky Town 6-4/190 QB
9. M. Fitzpatrick 6-0/183 DB
10. I. Marshall 6-2/195 DB




Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos MountaineerIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network